Tue. May 21st, 2024

Asian Games 2023 Live: India’s Schedule for Today

3×3 BASKETBALL
– 10:55 AM: Men’s qualification to quarterfinals – India vs Iran
– 1:00 PM: Women’s qualification to quarterfinals – India vs Malaysia
– (3:30 PM onwards quarterfinals, subject to qualification)

ATHLETICS
– 6:35 AM onwards: Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Groups A and B – Murali Sreeshankar & Jeswin Aldrin
– 6:38 AM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara
– 6:45 AM onwards: Women’s 100m Hurdles Heats (1 & 2) – Jyothi Yarraji, Nithya Ramraj
– 7:05 AM onwards: Men’s 1500m Round 1 Heats – Ajay Kumar Saroj & Jinson Johnson
– 7:20 AM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon High Jump- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara
– 4:40 PM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara
– 5:30 PM onwards: Women’s 400m Final – Aishwarya Kailash Mishra
– 5:40 PM onwards: Men’s 400m Final – Muhammed Ajmal
– 5:50 PM onwards Men’s 10,000m Final – Karthik Kumar, Gulveer Singh
– 6:35 PM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon 200m – Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara

BADMINTON
– 2:30 PM onwards: Men’s Team Semifinal – India vs South Korea

BOXING
– 11:30 AM onwards: Women’s 54kg Quarterfinals – Preeti (IND) vs Zhaina Shekerbekova (KAZ)
– 12:15 PM onwards: Women’s 75kg Quarterfinals – Lovlina Borgohain (IND) vs Suyeon Seong (KOR)
– 1:00 PM onwards: Men’s 57kg Round of 16 – Sachin Siwach (IND) vs Abuquthailah Turki (KUW)
– 2:15 PM onwards: Men’s +92kg Quarterfinals – Narender (IND) vs Ramezanpourdelavar Iman (IRI) – 2:15 PM
– 6:30 PM onwards: Men’s 71kg Quarterfinals – Nishant Dev (IND) vs Okazawa Sewonrets Quincy Mensah (JAP)

BRIDGE
– 6:30 AM onwards
– Men’s Team Round Robin 2-1
– Women’s Team Round Robin 2-1
– Mixed Team Round Robin 2-1
– 11:00 AM onwards
– Men’s Team Round Robin 2-2
– Women’s Team Round Robin 2-2
– Mixed Team Round Robin 2-2
– 1:30 PM onwards
– Men’s Team Round Robin 2-3
– Women’s Team Round Robin 2-3
– Mixed Team Round Robin 2-3
– 4:00 PM onwards
– Men’s Team Round Robin 2-4
– Mixed Team Round Robin 2-4

KAYAKING & CANOEING
– 7:20 AM onwards: Niraj Verma – Men’s Canoe Singles 1000m – Heat 1
– (Semifinals at 12:45 PM)
– 7:45 AM onwards: Team India – Women’s Kayak Double 500m – Heat 2
– (Semifinals at 1:00 PM)
– 8:15 AM onwards: Team India – Men’s Canoe Double 500m – Heat 1
– (Semifinals at 1:15 PM)

CHESS
– 12:30 PM onwards
– Men’s Team Round 2
– Women’s Team Round 2

DIVING
– 3:00 PM: Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final – London Singh Hemam & Siddharth Bajrang Pardeshi

EQUESTRIAN
– 05:30 AM: Eventing Dressage Team & Individual

GOLF
– 4:00 AM onwards
– Women’s Individual Round 3 – Pranavi Sharath Urs, Avani Prashanth, Aditi Ashok
– Women’s Team Round 3 – Pranavi Sharath Urs, Avani Prashanth, Aditi Ashok
– Men’s Individual Round 3 – Anirban Lahiri, Shubhankar Sharma, SSP Chawrasia, Khalin Josh
– Men’s Team Round 3 – Anirban Lahiri, Shubhankar Sharma, SSP Chawrasia, Khalin Josh

HANDBALL
– 11:30 AM: Women’s Preliminary Round Group B – IND vs NEP

HOCKEY
– 4:00 PM: Preliminary Men’s Pool A – IND vs PAK

KURASH
– 6:00 AM onwards:
– Women’s 52kg – Preliminary & Elimination – Pincky Balhara & Suchika Tariyal
– Men’s 66Kg Preliminary & Elimination – Keshav
– (Semifinals and finals at 11:30 AM)

ROLLER SKATING
– 6:30 AM: Women’s speed skating 10000m point-elimination race final – Heeral Sadhu, Aarthy Kasturi Raj
– 7:05 AM: Men’s speed skating 10000m point-elimination race final – Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Rahul Kamble

SHOOTING
– 06:30 AM onwards:
– 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification – Sarabjot Singh & Divya T S
– Men’s Trap-75 Shots – Individual & Team – Qualification (Stage 1) – Prithviraj Tondaiman, Kynan Chenai, Zoravar Singh Sandhu
– Women’s Trap-75 Shots – Individual & Team – Qualification (Stage 1) – Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak, Rajeshwari Kumari
– (Medal Events subject to qualification)
– 9:05 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Final

SQUASH
– 1:00 PM onwards: Men’s Team Final – IND vs PAK

TABLE TENNIS
– 10:15 AM: Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals: Manush Shah/ Manav Thakkar
– 11:00 AM: Women’s Singles Quarterfinals- Manika Batra
– 4:00 PM: Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals: Sutirtha Mukherjee/ Ayhika Mukherjee

TENNIS
– Not before 10:30 AM: Mixed Doubles Final – Rutuja Bhosale/ Rohan Bopanna

VOLLEYBALL
– 8:00 AM: Women’s preliminary round Pool A: India vs DPR Korea

WEIGHTLIFTING
– 6:30 AM: Women’s 49 KG Group B – Mirabai Chanu onwards
– (final group starts at 12:30 PM)
– 6:30 AM: Women’s 55kg Group B – Bindyarani Devi
– (final group starts at 4:30 PM)

By admin