Tue. May 21st, 2024

Asian Games 2023 Live: here’s India’s full schedule for today!

3×3 BASKETBALL
10:55 AM: Men’s qualification to quarterfinals – India vs Iran
1:00 PM: Women’s qualification to quarterfinals – India vs Malaysia
(3:30 PM onwards quarterfinals, subject to qualification)

ATHLETICS
6:35 AM onwards: Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Groups A and B – Murali Sreeshankar & Jeswin Aldrin
6:38 AM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara
6:45 AM onwards: Women’s 100m Hurdles Heats (1 & 2) – Jyothi Yarraji, Nithya Ramraj
7:05 AM onwards: Men’s 1500m Round 1 Heats – Ajay Kumar Saroj & Jinson Johnson
7:20 AM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon High Jump- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara
4:40 PM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara
5:30 PM onwards: Women’s 400m Final – Aishwarya Kailash Mishra
5:40 PM onwards: Men’s 400m Final – Muhammed Ajmal
5:50 PM onwards Men’s 10,000m Final – Karthik Kumar, Gulveer Singh
6:35 PM onwards: Women’s Heptathlon 200m – Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara

BADMINTON
2:30 PM onwards: Men’s Team Semifinal- India vs South Korea

BOXING
11:30 AM onwards: Women’s 54kg Quarterfinals – Preeti (IND) vs Zhaina Shekerbekova (KAZ)
12:15 PM onwards: Women’s 75kg Quarterfinals – Lovlina Borgohain (IND) vs Suyeon Seong (KOR)
1:00 PM onwards: Men’s 57kg Round of 16 – Sachin Siwach (IND) vs Abuquthailah Turki (KUW)
2:15 PM onwards: Men’s +92kg Quarterfinals – Narender (IND) vs Ramezanpourdelavar Iman (IRI) – 2:15 PM
6:30 PM onwards: Men’s 71kg Quarterfinals – Nishant Dev (IND) vs Okazawa Sewonrets Quincy Mensah (JAP)

BRIDGE
6:30 AM onwards
Men’s Team Round Robin 2-1
Women’s Team Round Robin 2-1
Mixed Team Round Robin 2-1
11:00 AM onwards
Men’s Team Round Robin 2-2
Women’s Team Round Robin 2-2
Mixed Team Round Robin 2-2
1:30 PM onwards
Men’s Team Round Robin 2-3
Women’s Team Round Robin 2-3
Mixed Team Round Robin 2-3
4:00 PM onwards
Men’s Team Round Robin 2-4
Mixed Team Round Robin 2-4

KAYAKING & CANOEING
7:20 AM onwards: Niraj Verma – Men’s Canoe Singles 1000m – Heat 1
(Semifinals at 12:45 PM)
7:45 AM onwards: Team India – Women’s Kayak Double 500m – Heat 2
(Semifinals at 1:00 PM)
8:15 AM onwards: Team India – Men’s Canoe Double 500m – Heat 1
(Semifinals at 1:15 PM)

CHESS
12:30 PM onwards
Men’s Team Round 2
Women’s Team Round 2

DIVING
3:00 PM: Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final – London Singh Hemam & Siddharth Bajrang Pardeshi

EQUESTRIAN
05:30 AM: Eventing Dressage Team & Individual

GOLF
4:00 AM onwards
Women’s Individual Round 3 – Pranavi Sharath Urs, Avani Prashanth, Aditi Ashok
Women’s Team Round 3 – Pranavi Sharath Urs, Avani Prashanth, Aditi Ashok
Men’s Individual Round 3 – Anirban Lahiri, Shubhankar Sharma, SSP Chawrasia, Khalin Josh
Men’s Team Round 3 – Anirban Lahiri, Shubhankar Sharma, SSP Chawrasia, Khalin Josh

HANDBALL
11:30 AM: Women’s Preliminary Round Group B – IND vs NEP

HOCKEY
4:00 PM: Preliminary Men’s Pool A – IND vs PAK

KURASH
6:00 AM onwards:
Women’s 52kg – Preliminary & Elimination – Pincky Balhara & Suchika Tariyal
Men’s 66Kg Preliminary & Elimination – Keshav
(Semifinals and finals at 11:30 AM)

ROLLER SKATING
6:30 AM: Women’s speed skating 10000m point-elimination race final – Heeral Sadhu, Aarthy Kasturi Raj
7:05 AM: Men’s speed skating 10000m point-elimination race final – Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Rahul Kamble

SHOOTING
06:30 AM onwards:
10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification – Sarabjot Singh & Divya T S
Men’s Trap-75 Shots – Individual & Team – Qualification (Stage 1) – Prithviraj Tondaiman, Kynan Chenai, Zoravar Singh Sandhu
Women’s Trap-75 Shots – Individual & Team – Qualification (Stage 1) – Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak, Rajeshwari Kumari
(Medal Events subject to qualification)
9:05 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Final

SQUASH
1:00 PM onwards: Men’s Team Final – IND vs PAK

TABLE TENNIS
10:15 AM: Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals: Manush Shah/ Manav Thakkar
11:00 AM: Women’s Singles Quarterfinals- Manika Batra
4:00 PM: Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals: Sutirtha Mukherjee/ Ayhika Mukherjee

TENNIS
Not before 10:30 AM: Mixed Doubles Final – Rutuja Bhosale/ Rohan Bopanna

VOLLEYBALL
8:00 AM: Women’s preliminary round Pool A: India vs DPR Korea

WEIGHTLIFTING
6:30 AM: Women’s 49 KG Group B – Mirabai Chanu onwards
(final group starts at 12:30 PM)
6:30 AM: Women’s 55kg Group B – Bindyarani Devi
(final group starts at 4:30 PM)

By admin